Staff and Board

Artistic & Executive Director  Hedda Beeby

Associate Artists
John Doyle
Edward Hall
Ade Morris
Euan Smith

General Manager Clare Lindsay

Administration Secretary Julie Pearson

Finance Manager  Faramade Rees
Finance Assistant  Chris Allen and Sally Bowsher
Accounts Michele Tubman

Casting and Producing Assistant  Matthew Ray

Administration and general enquiries:
01635 45834
admin@watermill.org.uk

Development Director Jo Bycroft
Development Officer Amy Barnard-Smith
Development & Fundraising
01635 570915
amy@watermill.org.uk

Production Manager  Lawrence T Doyle
Company Manager  Ami-Jayne Steele-Childe
Assistant Production Manager  Nelly Chauvet
Stage Technician  Neil Starke

Deputy Stage Manager  Victoria Horn
Assistant Stage Manager  Sara Shardlow

Wardrobe   Amanda Dooley
Assistant Wardrobe   Eloise Short

Production & Stage Management

01635 570917
production@watermill.org.uk

Outreach Director   Beth Flintoff
Outreach Assistant  Heidi Bird

Junior Youth Theatre   Sarah Perugia

Associate Youth Theatre and Waterminis
Lizzie Sigrist
Youth Theatre Assistants
Charlotte Newport, Georgina Bryce and Hannah Baxendale

Education & Outreach
01635 570927
outreach@watermill.org.uk

Press & Publicity  Tei Williams 
01869 337940

Marketing and Sales Director   Jan Ferrer
Marketing Assistant  Rosie English
Marketing Manager – Touring Tei Williams

Tour Coordinator - Clare Lindsay

Distribution Jamie McKenzie

Marketing
01635 570913
marketing@watermill.org.uk

Touring: 01608 650984/07799 896369

Front of House Manager  Julie-Ann Dickens

Deputy Front of House Manager  Maggie Beynon
Front of House Assistant Managers
Lesley Cabain
Judy Cuthbertson
Jamie McKenzie
Chris Selkirk
Emma Selkirk
Michael Shephard
Sou Soulby
helped by a loyal group of volunteer ushers

Catering Manager Clement Otieno
Chef Grahame Simmonds
Assistant Chef Lee Booth
Assistant Catering Manager Matthew Gandley
Catering Administrator  Sharon Shanehchi

Restaurant
01635 570920
restaurant@watermill.org.uk

Box Office Manager  Julie Copping
Box Office Sales
Mandy Bowden
Andrea Brooks
Julie Stockwell
Steven Walker

Box Office
01635 46044
boxoffice@watermill.org.uk

Housekeeper  Judy Cuthbertson
Assistant Housekeepers
Jill Brown
Claire Evans
Brenda Pascoe

Garden Maintenance  Gibbons Gardening

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Andrew Tuckey (Chairman)
Daniel Adams
Carole-Anne Armstrong (Friends' Chairman)
Tony Ayers
Ralph Bernard
Alison Blackmore
Simon Fenton
Clare Fox
Karin Gartzke
Lady Gent
Patrick Griffin
Deborah Puxley

Watermill Board Development Programme
Robin Belfield
Caroline Leslie

FRIENDS OF THE WATERMILL
Carole-Anne Armstrong (Chairman)
Mike Cole (Associate)
Alan Davidson,
Sally Fell
Caroline Lumley (Associate)
Sam Murray
Gaye Spencer
Barry Spiller
Julie Squire
Barry Stone
Nicky Wilkins

Friends’ Membership Secretary  Julie Pearson 
01635 45834
admin@watermill.org.uk

200 Club Julie Pearson

PATRONS
Baroness Hamwee AM
Sir Simon Hornby
Lady Gillian Howard de Walden
Sir Cameron Mackintosh
David Suchet OBE
The Rt Hon Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean PC
Timothy West CBE