016546044Box Office 01635 46044

Staff and Board

Artistic & Executive Director  Paul Hart

Associate Producer   Hedda Beeby

Associate Artists
John Doyle
Edward Hall
Ade Morris
Euan Smith

General Manager Clare Lindsay

Administration Secretary Julie Pearson

Finance Manager  Faramade Rees
Finance Assistant  Chris Allen and Sally Bowsher
Accounts Raymond Asumadu

Casting and Producing Assistant  Matthew Ray

Administration and general enquiries:
01635 45834

Development Director Jo Bycroft
Development Officer Eleanor Teasdale
Development & Fundraising
01635 570928 or 01635 570915

Production Manager  Lawrence T Doyle
Company Manager  Ami-Jayne Steele-Childe
Assistant Production Manager  Nelly Chauvet
Stage Technician  Josh Robinson

Deputy Stage Manager  Victoria Horn
Assistant Stage Manager  Sara Shardlow

Wardrobe   Amanda Dooley
Assistant Wardrobe   Eloise Short

Production & Stage Management

01635 570917

Outreach Director   Beth Flintoff
Assistant Outreach Director  Heidi Bird

Community Associate Lixi Chivas

Workshop Leaders
Seamus Allen, Sarah Perugia, Emma Bradbury

Youth Theatre Assistants
Georgia Bradley, Harriet Leitch

Education & Outreach
01635 570927

National Press & Publicity  Clair Horwood 
07734 113544

Marketing and Sales Director and Local Press  Jan Ferrer
Marketing Officer  Rosie English

Tour Coordinator - Clare Lindsay

Distribution Jamie McKenzie

01635 570913

Touring: 01608 650984/07799 896369

Front of House Manager  Julie ann Jones

Deputy Front of House Manager  Maggie Beynon
Front of House Assistant Managers
Lesley Cain
Judy Cuthbertson
Jamie McKenzie
Kate Olive
Chris Selkirk
Emma Selkirk
helped by a loyal group of volunteer ushers

Catering Manager Clement Otieno
Chefs Grahame Simmonds, Lee Booth
Assistant Chef Julie-Claire Field

Assistant Catering Manager Matthew Gandley
Catering Administrator  Sharon Shanehchi
Restaurant Supervisor Kimberley Simmonds
Kitchen Porter Zsolt Racz

01635 570920

Box Office Manager  Julie Copping
Box Office Sales
Mandy Bowden
Andrea Brooks
Natalie Forster
Christopher Lawler
Emma Moscow

Box Office
01635 46044

Housekeeper  Chris Bounds 
Assistant Housekeepers
Beverley Bradley
Jill Brown
Claire Evans
Betty Gemes

Garden Maintenance  Gibbons Gardening

Andrew Tuckey (Chairman)
Daniel Adams
Carole-Anne Armstrong (Friends' Chairman)
Alison Blackmore
Colin Farrant
Susan Foster
Karin Gartzke
Patrick Griffin
David Grindrod
Tom Rossiter

Watermill Board Development Programme
Paul Stacey

Carole-Anne Armstrong (Chairman)
Keith Bright
Terri Costain
Sally Fell
Caroline Lumley
Debbie Macgregor
Sam Picton
Barry Spiller
Julie Squire
Ruth Tibbetts
Nicky Wilkins

Friends’ Membership Secretary  Julie Pearson 
01635 45834

200 Club Julie Pearson

Watermill Guardians
Tony Ayers
Deborah Puxley

Baroness Hamwee AM
Lady Gillian Howard de Walden
Sir Cameron Mackintosh
David Suchet OBE
The Rt Hon Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean PC
Timothy West CBE